In Memoriam


Obituary Archive

William Otis Anderson,   April 8, 1935 – March 28, 2008

Nancy Anne (Bartz) Washeck,   June 23, 1935 – June 1, 1996

Luther Bebley, Jr.,   August 19, 1934 – April 2, 2010

Theodore L. Bonnough, February 11, 1935 – July 20, 2010

Donald Ernest Born,   March 17, 1935 – August 25, 2009

Willie Bee Boyd,   1935 – December 22, 1998

† Shirley Ann Burkhart [details lacking]

† William Edward Bush,   1935 – December 31, 1990

Sylvia M. (Campbell) Beavers,   August 18, 1935 – March 9, 2004

James J. Casey,   April 22, 1933 – April 27, 2009

Joette Clark,   1935 – December 13, 2000

George Raymond Coker,   September 14, 1934 – July 1, 2011

Marolyn Dorothea (Collins) Mallet,   October 24, 1935 – January 30, 2001

Carol Anne (Cordner) Weidel,   April 8, 1936 – November 24, 2001

Harry Daunhauer,   November 13, 1935 – October 1, 1984

Janet Ruth (DeMars) Nusbaum,   July 9, 1935 – February 6, 2014

Merle Rollin Dixon,   February 11, 1935 – December 7, 1993

† Janice Marilyn Dybala [details lacking]

Harry Elden Eckhart,   August 3, 1934 – April 24, 2006

† Betty Lou (Elliott) Wendt,   1935 – February 22, 2000

† Phyllis (Fairchild) Matuszynski [details lacking]

† Richard Harold Faught,   October 30, 1934 – February 11, 1986

William E. Feltz,   1935 – June 3, 1975

Teresa C. (Filipovich) Pomeroy,   August 29, 1934 – November 4, 1975

William Robert Findley,   April 26, 1935 – November 17, 1996

Mary Ellen Flack,   January 23, 1935 – January 1(11?), 1986

Phyllis (Foley) Swy Justice,   1934 – July 17, 2013

David Earl Frayer,   October 8, 1935 – January 6, 1996

† Charlotte Jeanette Fuller [details lacking]

Thomas Murray Funka, Sr.,   February 26, 1935 – May 7, 2011

Lawrence James Georgia,   September 2, 1934 – June 6, 2004

Ronald Clyde Gibson,   March 16, 1935 – January 18, 2003

Susan Ann (Gibson) Galloway,   September 15, 1935 – August 31, 2009

Elena Harriette (Goodwin) Moss,   December 15, 1935 – July 14, 2011

† Zora Mae Green [details lacking]

Josephine "Joey" (Greenwade) Kyser   July 25, 1935 – December 24, 2013

James V. Halteman,   July 13, 1934 – Feb. 26, 2010

Flora Bell Hague,   July 17, 1934 – April 29, 2003

† Patricia H. (Hammersmith) Ward,   1935 – June 28, 1999

† Charles Herbert Harding [details lacking]

John Wesley Haynes,   February 14, 1934 – February 9, 2008

Barbara Jeanette (Hayton) Lynch,   1935 – April 8, 1986

Robert M. Hilfinger,   June 12, 1934 – December 10, 1999

Alice L. (Hill) Robison,   October 13, 1934 – October 26, 2011

Lawrence Gerald Hill,   1935 – June 13, 2013

Yvonne Louise (Hoodlet) Kline,   July 19, 1935 – July 21, 2010

Ruby Lilease Horton,   October 26, 1935 – September 1, 1986

Evelyn Alice (Houghton) Dawson,   October 15, 1935 – July 30, 2003

Douglas Kennedy Howe,   June 16, 1935 – December 23, 2001

Rebecca Rose (Hunt) Magginis,   May 13, 1935 – May 28, 1999

† Marian (Hussey) Smith [details lacking]

Ann Marie (Ingold) Diefenbach,   June 24, 1934 – February 1, 2009

† James J. Jensen,   November 12, 1934 – August 27, 1988

Wayne Wendell Kakela,   October 23, 1935 – January 10, 2009

Charlotte Mae (Kempfer) Pecht,   April 4, 1935 – September 5, 1994

† Ronald Robert Kutzke,   1935 – June 1, 1991

† James Ronald Long, August 22, 1935 – June 23, 1997 [tentative]

Arlene L. (Lugabihl) Keeling,   June 13, 1935 – March 17, 2005

† Joan Lucille Lukert [details lacking]

† William H. Magginis,   1935 – November 11, 1975

Kenneth Dean Marney,   June 6, 1934 – September 26, 2006

† Donna Anna (McCormick) Seguine McGeorge,   February 27, 1934 – December 14, 1993

Thomas Edmund McCormick,   August 28, 1934 – March 19, 2005

Sue Ann Lillian (McLaughlin) Eckel,   February 6, 1935 – May 31, 2000

Josephine M. McVicker {Pickle, Hanna},   January 23, 1935 – November 14, 2001

Ronald Lee Malczewski,   August 18, 1935 – August 22, 2011

Suzanne Ruth Miller,   1935 – May 20, 1994

† Juanita Louise (Minor) Furr,   March 19, 1934 – November 1, 1999

Marcella (Mockensturm) Bellamah,   July 26, 1935 – October 5, 1999

† Josephine Helen Morawski [details lacking]

Nancy Carole (Morgan) Booth,   August 10, 1935 – November 5, 2009

Kenneth Edward Myers, Jr.,   1935 – September 1, 1981

Joann (Napier) Tompkins,   November 17, 1935 – November 16, 2001

† William T. Navarro,   May 26, 1934 – November 11, 1998

Margaret Jane (O'Connell) Mercurio,   May 17, 1935 – May 16, 2011

Ruth Ellen (Orner) Keller,   January 1, 1935 – January 25, 2013

† Joanne M. (Osthimer) Gordy,   September 17, 1935 – September 19, 1993

Beverly J. (Owens) McKelvin,   1935 – September 18, 1986

Muriel Ann (Paeplow) Perry,   February 6, 1935 – March 5, 2007

Shirley Ann (Paluch) Ray,   June 4, 1935 – March 30, 1997

Mary Dayle (Peters) Williams,   March 24, 1936 – November 1, 1980

Rocco T. Pizza,   December 8, 1935 – July 9, 2010

Paul H. Prevor,   November 5, 1935 – November 1, 2011

† Daniel Ralph Ptaszynski,   June 16, 1935 – September 19, 1985

James Jerome Pusher (aka Puszczewicz),   July 12, 1935 – August 11, 2001

† Anna T. (Redfern) Morris,   September 3, 1935 – December 15, 1991

† Lawrence Harvey Reeves, Jr. [details lacking]

† Verneda Richardson,   1935 – May 17, 1996

Dolores Dorothy (Roe) Gerding,   March 31, 1935 – December 4, 2012

Robert Rose,   March 27, 1934 – January 27, 2006

† Maurice R. Royce [details lacking]

Leonard Carlton Rusch,   November 24, 1932 – January 17, 2006

Frederick Warren Schneiter,   June 10, 1935 – September 12, 2011

Betty Mae (Sekulski) Walinski,   April 17, 1935 – February 11, 2011

Phyllis Anne (Settles) Myers,   June 6, 1935 – July 30, 1994

† Richard J. Simmons [details lacking]

Margaret Elaine (Stewart) Koontz,   September 11, 1935 – May 17, 2010

† Earl Joseph Stone, Jr. [details lacking]

Erwin Martin Stone,   June 8, 1934 – October 10, 2008

William D. Swanson,   1935 – July 3, 2013

† Lucille Margaret (Swartz) Ward,   April 5, 1934 – December 9, 2004

Louise Annette (Thomas) Parks,   January 29, 1935 – April 6, 1997

Nancy Ann (Thomas) Reiter,   November 3, 1934 – September 4, 1995

Donald John Thompson,   January 16, 1935 – October 2, 2009

† Richard D. Timbers, Jr.,   1935 – August 2, 1988

William Elda Van Koughnet,   May 10, 1934 – February 6, 2008

Nola Adele Vanjo,   June 18, 1935 – December 12, 2006

Gerald Louis Wagner,   August 7, 1935 – December 9, 2011

Barbara Jean (Walker) Evans,   July 9, 1935 – January 6, 2005

Donald Barclay Walker,   January 19, 1935 – November 8, 2007

Ned Warren, Jr.,   July 23, 1935 – March 18, 2006

Clifford J. Wellington, Jr.,   April 27, 1934 – July 29, 2000

Paul Irving Williams,   June 1, 1934 – May 30, 2012

† David Gerard Willmarth,   1935 – November 10, 1998

Sandra Jean (Wilson) Hotmer,   1935 – June 13, 1988

† Paul F. Wineke,   March 28, 1932 – September 8, 1999

Bernard Wineland,   January 26, 1935 – March 26, 1993

Darlene Joy (Woodcock) Riley,   July 25, 1935 – September 11, 2011

† Richard E. Woods [details lacking]



TEACHERS

William Clarence Wirick (Science Teacher & Coach), October 1925 – March 8, 2010

Donald R. Harris (Science Teacher & Coach), August 15, 1922 – September 11, 2009


CLASS OF 1952

Nancy Ann Jeanette (Cluff) Culickio,   June 28, 1934 – May 27, 2011 (class of 1952)

Victor Ernsthausen Domhoff,   July 18, 1934 – May 23, 2011 (class of 1952)

Nancy Ruth (Freeman) Thiel, July 17, 1934 – March 9, 2011 (class of 1952)

Barry Bigelow,   1934 – November 5, 2009 (class of 1952)


CLASS OF 1954

Donald J. Liebherr, Sr.,   May 25, 1936 – June 16, 2011

John W. Macksey (husband of Mona Mantz, class of 1954), January 23, 1933 – February 22, 2011


Deceased Members of the Class of 1953 (120)

* See obituary and dates above

ANDERSON, WILLIAM OTIS *

BARTZ, NANCY ANNE *
BEBLEY, LUTHER, Jr.*
BONNOUGH, THEODORE L. *
BORN, DONALD ERNEST *
BOYD, WILLIE BEE *
BURKHART, SHIRLEY ANN
BUSH, WILLIAM EDWARD *

CAMPBELL, SYLVIA M. *
CASEY, JAMES J. *
CLARK, JOETTE *
COKER, GEORGE RAY *
COLLINS, MAROLYN DOROTHEA *
CORDNER, CAROL ANNE *

DAUNHAUER, HARRY *
DEMARS, JANET *
DIXON, MERLE ROLLIN *
DYBALA, JANICE MARILYN

ECKHART, HARRY ELDEN *
ELLIOTT, BETTY LOU *

FAIRCHILD, PHYLLIS
FAUGHT, RICHARD HAROLD *
FELTZ, WILLIAM E. *
FILIPOVICH, TERESA C.
FINDLEY, WILLIAM ROBERT *
FLACK, MARY ELLEN *
FOLEY, PHYLLIS JAYNE *
FRAYER, DAVID EARL *
FULLER, CHARLOTTE JEANETTE
FUNKA, THOMAS MURRAY, Sr. *

GEORGIA, LAWRENCE JAMES *
GIBSON, RONALD CLYDE *
GIBSON, SUSAN ANN *
GOODWIN, ELENA HARRIETTE
GREEN, ZORA MAE
GREENWADE, JOEY *

HALTEMAN, JAMES V. *
HAGUE, FLORA BELLE *
HAMMERSMITH, PATRICIA H. *
HARDING, CHARLES HERBERT
HAYNES, JOHN WESLEY *
HAYTON, BARBARA JEANETTE *
HILFINGER, ROBERT M. *
HILL, ALICE L. *
HILL, LAWRENCE GERALD *
HOODLET, YVONNE LOUISE *
HORTON, RUBY LILEASA *
HOUGHTON, EVELYN ALICE *
HOWE, DOUGLAS KENNEDY *
HUNT, REBECCA ROSE *
HUSSEY, MARION

INGOLD, ANN MARIE *

JENSEN, JAMES J.*

KAKELA, WAYNE WENDELL *
KEMPFER, CHARLOTTE MAE *
KUTZKE, RONALD ROBERT *

LONG, RONALD
LUGABIHL, ARLENE L. *
LUKERT, JOAN LUCILLE

McCORMICK, DONNA ANNA *
McCORMICK, THOMAS EDMUND *
McLAUGHLIN, SUE ANNE LILLIAN *
McVICKER, JOSEPHINE *
MAGGINIS, WILLIAM H. *
MALCZEWSKI, RONALD LEE *
MARNEY, KENNETH DEAN *
MILLER, SUZANNE RUTH *
MINOR, JUANITA
MOCKENSTURM, MARCELLA *
MORAWSKI, JOSEPHINE HELEN
MORGAN, NANCY CAROLE *
MYERS, KENNETH EDWARD, Jr. *

NAPIER, JOANN *
NAVARRO, WILLIAM T. *

O'CONNELL, MARGARET JANE *
ORNER, RUTH ELLEN*
OSTHIMER, JOANNE *
OWENS, BEVERLY J. *

PAEPLOW, MURIEL ANN *
PALUCH, SHIRLEY ANN *
PETERS, MARY DAYLE *
PIZZA, ROCCO T. *
PREVOR, PAUL H. *
PTASZYNSKI, DANIEL RALPH *
PUSZCZEWICZ, JAMES JEROME *

REDFERN, ANNA T.
REEVES, LAWRENCE HARVEY, Jr.
ROE, DOLORES DOROTHY*
RICHARDSON, VERNEDA *
ROSE, ROBERT *
ROSSELIT, WILLIAM RICHARD
ROYCE, MAURICE R.
RUSCH, LEONARD CARLTON *

SCHNEITER, FREDERICK WARREN
SEKULSKI, BETTY MAE *
SETTLES, PHYLLIS ANNE *
SIMMONS, RICHARD J.
STEWART, MARGARET ELAINE
STONE, EARL JOSEPH, Jr.
STONE, ERVIN MARTIN *
SWANSON, WILLIAM D.*
SWARTZ, LUCILLE MARGARET

THOMAS, LOUISE ANNETTE *
THOMAS, NANCY ANN *
THOMPSON, DONALD JOHN *
TIMBERS, RICHARD D., Jr. *

VAN KOUGHNET, WILLIAM ELDA *
VANYO, NOLA ADELE *

WAGNER, GERALD LOUIS *
WALKER, BARBARA JEAN *
WALKER, DONALD BARCLAY *
WARREN, NED Jr. *
WELLINGTON, CLIFFORD J., Jr. *
WILLIAMS, PAUL IRVIN
WILLMARTH, DAVID GERARD *
WILSON, SANDRA JEAN *
WINEKE, PAUL F. *
WINELAND, BERNARD *
WOODCOCK, DARLENE JOY *
WOODS, RICHARD E.


If you have other clippings that could be posted here, or have corrections or additions, please contact Webmaster   (Larry Curtis).

Actuarial Predictions
Last updated February 19, 2014